Alternative Education Programs 2017-2018 by Corporation


Corp. Name Corp. Num. Program Profile Prog. Num. Address State CityZip Contact Person Telephone
Alexandria Community School Corp.5265Alexandria Alternative Academy1308 W 11th Street INDIANA Alexandria 46001 Dean Morehead 765-298-6401
Anderson Community School Corp5275Success Academy for Middle School52108 E. 200 N INDIANA Anderson 46012 Dr. Tim Smith 765-641-2135
Anderson Community School Corp5275GAP Graduate Achievement Program9325 W 28th Street INDIANA Anderson 46013 Dr. Tim Smith 7656412135
Anderson Community School Corp5275C.O.M.P.A.S.S.102010 Brentwood Drive INDIANA Anderson 46011 Dr. Tim Smith 765-641-2008
Bartholomew Con School Corp0365Re-Start82350 Illinois Street INDIANA Columbus 47201 Andrea Quick 812-376-4428
Bartholomew Con School Corp0365McDowell Alternative HS152700 McKinley Ave INDIANA Columbus 47201 Andrea Quick 812-376-4451
Beech Grove City Schools5380Hornet Enrichment Academy55330 Hornet Avenue INDIANA Beech Grove 46107 Matt Irwin 317-786-1447
Beech Grove City Schools5380The Crossing –Beech Grove61849 E Pleasant Run Parkway S Dr INDIANA Indianapolis 46203 Steve Bair and Jessica Hussey 317-788-4481
Blackford County Schools0515Blackford Achievement Academy1107 East Monroe Street INDIANA Montpelier 47359 Jo Ann McCowan 765-728-5894
Brown County School Corporation0670ASTEC1235 School House Lane INDIANA  47448 Matthew Stark 812-988-6606
Brownsburg Community Sch Corp3305Harris Academy (formerly CAP)1725 A South Green Street INDIANA Brownsburg 46112 Lynn Lodwick 317-852-1010
Carmel Clay3060Carmel Learning Center2515 E Main Street  INDIANA Carmel  46033 Sally McDougal 317-846-7721
Caston School Corporation 2650COMET Academy 19815 South State Road 25 INDIANA Fulton 46931 Chuck Evans 574-598-8000
Center Grove Community School Corporation4205Centergrove Alternative Academy/CARE12911 S. Morgantown Road INDIANA Greenwood 46143-8537 Open 317-885-5242
Centerville Abington Comm Schools8360Bulldog Opportunity Academy2507 Willow Grove Road INDIANA Centerville 47330 Mike McCoy 765-855-3481
Central Noble Community Schools6055Central Noble Alt sch1302 Cougar Court INDIANA Albion 46701 Greg Moe 260-636-2117
Clark-Pleasant Com School Corp4145Clark Pleasant Academy3129 U.S. Hwy 31 INDIANA Whiteland 46184 Lesleigh Groce 317-535-3241
Clark-Pleasant Com School Corp4145Flex Program4 INDIANA Whiteland 46184 Lisa Morris 317-535-3241
Clay Community Schools1125Cumberland Academy-Alternative Program33460 W. State Road 340 INDIANA Brazil 47834 Chris Ross 812-446-4120
Concord Community Schools2270Bridge Academy159397 County Road 11 South INDIANA Elkhart 46517 Denise Tahara 574-875-5161
Crawfordsville Com Schools5855CARE (Crawfordsville Alternative Resource Ed)3One Athenian Drive INDIANA Crawfordsville 47933 Mark Melton 765-362-2340
Crawfordsville Com Schools5855Middle Alternative Program7705 Wallace Ave. INDIANA Crawfordsville 47933 Brittany Cooper 765-362-2992
Crown Point Community Sch Corp4660Credit Acceleration Program1130 Harrington Ave. INDIANA Crown Point 46307 James Hardman 219-663-3371
CSUSA/Donnan8825ABC Academic Behavior Classroom11202 East Troy Avenue INDIANA Indianapolis 46203 Debora Wells 3172171979
CSUSA/Howe8810The Bridge Program14900 Julian Avenue INDIANA Indianapolis 46225 Debora Wells 317.217.1979
Culver Community School 5455Culver Community Alt. Sch Program1701 School St INDIANA Culver 46511 Mary James 574-842-3391
Danville Community School Corp3325Opportunity House149 North Wayne Street INDIANA Danville 46122 Jim Bryant 317-745-7942
DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch Dist1835DeKalb CountyAlternative School11011 W. 7th Street INDIANA Auburn 46706 Mark Rohm 260-920-1150
DeKalb Co Eastern Comm Sch District1805The Crossing1300 E. Washington Street INDIANA Butler 46721 Larry Yoder 260-868-2186
Delaware Community School Corp1875Delta Education Learning Center23400 East State Road 28 INDIANA Muncie 47303 Julie Brown/Ross Elwood 765-284-5074
Delphi Community School Corporation0755Delphi Community Alternative School 1301 Armory Road INDIANA Delphi 46923 Ann-Marie Circle 7655643481
Duneland School Corporation6470Chesterton Alternative Learning Center1601 W. Morgan Avenue INDIANA Chesterton 46304 Jim Goetz 219-983-3610
East Allen County Schools0255STAY (Striving to Assist Youth)1800 Homestead Drive INDIANA New Haven 46774 Ron Kammeyer 260/446-0100
East Allen County Schools0255Deer Run Academy c/o Allen County Juvenile Center32929 North Wells INDIANA Fort Wayne 46808 Michelle Wenglikowski 260-446-0287
East Noble School Corp6060East Noble Alternative Learning Center1702 Dowling Street INDIANA Kendallville 46755 Belinda Justus 260-349-0814
East Washington School Corporation 8215East Washington Learning Center 11100 N Eastern School Road  INDIANA Pekin 47165 Darin Farris 812-967-3931
Eastbrook Jr/Sr High School2815The Learning Center TLC1560 S 900 E INDIANA Marion 46953 Patrick McLuaghlin 765-664-1214
Eastern Pulaski Community School Corporation 6620Winamac Opportunity Lab – Warrior Academy1715 School Drive INDIANA Winamac 46996 Mr. Dan Foster and Ms. Karen Butler 5749466151
Edinburgh Community School Corporation4215ERC at Edinburgh111622 NE Executive Drive INDIANA Edinburgh 46124 Jason Schoettmer 812-526-5501
Edison Learning Roosevelt Turnaround8820Theodore Roosevelt Alternative Ed Program (TRAEP)1730 W. 25th Avenue INDIANA Gary 46407 Ian Miller 219-881-1500
Elkhart Community Schools2305LIFE (Learning is For Everyone)21013 Tipton Street INDIANA Elkhart 46516 Mindy King 574-295-4903
Elkhart Community Schools2305Junior LIFE41013 Tipton Street INDIANA Elkhart 46514 Mindy King 574-295-4903
Elwood Community School Corp5280Elwood Alternative School21306 North Anderson Street INDIANA Elwood 46036 Jill Jones-Bayne  765-552-9861
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation7995Academy for Innovative Studies72319 Stringtown Road INDIANA Evansville 47711 Kristine Eichholz 812-435-8316
Fayette County School Corp2395Center for Performance Learning32100 Spartan Drive INDIANA Connersville 47331 Dr. Rickie Rose 765-825-1151
Fort Wayne Community Schools0235Youth Life Skills11200 S. Barr Street INDIANA Fort Wayne 46802-3502 Elizabeth Bryan 260-467-2120
Fort Wayne Community Schools0235Expectant Mothers Program21200 S. Barr Street INDIANA Fort Wayne 46802 Elizabeth Bryan 260-467-2120
Franklin County Community Schools 2475Franklin County HIgh School CARE Program 1225 East 10th Street  INDIANA Brookville 47012 Keith Isaacs 765-647-4101
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp5310Franklin Central Alternative Program 16215 S. Franklin Rd INDIANA Indianapolis 46259 Eric Kellison  317-803-5525
Garrett-Keyser-Butler Community Schools1820Garrett Learning Center1801 E. Houston Street INDIANA Garrett 46738  Mr. Bryan Leverenz 260-357-4114
Gary Community School Corporation4690Alternative Education Center1900 Gerry Street INDIANA Gary 46406 Terrance A. Little 219-413-9870
Goshen Community Schools2315Elkhart County Merit Learning Center3801 W. Wilkinson INDIANA Goshen 46528 Mrs. Kim Gallagher 574-536-8637
Greater Clark County Schools1010Options 1 Instructional Services Center52710 East 10th Street INDIANA Jeffersonville 47130 Jeff Griffith 812-218-1669
Greater Randolph Interlocal Coop6845Alternative School2325 S. Oak Street, STC L103 INDIANA Winchester 47394 Lisa Waber 765-584-7602
Greencastle Community School Corporation6755GCSC Alternative Education1910 East Washington Street INDIANA Greencastle 46135 Mr. Douglas L. Hudson 765-653-9711
Greenfield-Central Com Schools3125The Academy at Greenfield Central3700 N Broadway St  INDIANA Greenfield  46140 Nathan Bruck  317-477-4622
Griffith Public Schools4700Griffith Alternative Program1600 North Raymond INDIANA Griffith 46319 Delincia Smith 219-924-4281
Hope Academy Charter School9655Hope Academy18102 Clearvista Parkway INDIANA Indianapolis 46256 Linda Gagyi 317-572-9440
Huntington Co Com Sch Corp3625Huntington Co. Alternative School12485 Waterworks Rd. INDIANA Huntington 46750 Tony Burnworth 260-356-8312
Huntington Co Com Sch Corp3625HCCSC Middle School Alternative Program2Crestview Middle School 1151 West 500 North INDIANA Huntington 46750 Tony Burnworth 
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Marion County Jail Program2540 S. Alabama St INDIANA Indianapolis 46204 Ann F. Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Graduation Academy1001500 E. Michigan St. INDIANA Indianapolis 46202 Ann F. Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Step Ahead Academy1349501 E 36th Place INDIANA Indianapolis 46235 Ann F. Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Alternative Education at George Washington Campus1512215 W. Washington St INDIANA Indianapolis 46222 Ann F. Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Alternative Education at Arlington Campus1764825 N. Arlington Avenue INDIANA Indianapolis 46226 Ann Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Alternative Education at Shortridge Campus1773401 N. Meridian St INDIANA Indianapolis 46208 Ann Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Alternative Education at Arsenal Technical Campus1781500 E. Michigan St. INDIANA Indianapolis 46201 Ann F. Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Alternative Education at Northwest Campus1795525 W. 34th Street INDIANA Indianapolis 46224 Ann F. Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Positive Supports Academy1843200 East Raymond INDIANA Indianapolis 46203 Ann F. Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Pheonix Academy1871720 W. Wilkins  INDIANA Indianapolis 46221  Ann F. Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Simon Youth Academy189Circle Centre Mall, 49 W. Maryland St INDIANA Indianapolis 46204 Ann Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Project Grad at Arlington High School1904825 N Arlington Ave INDIANA Indianapolis  46226 Ann Hansen  317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Project Grad at Arsenal Tech High School1911500 E Michigan St  INDIANA Indianapolis  46201 Ann Hansen  317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Project Grad at Shortridge High School1923401 N. Meridian St INDIANA Indianapolis  46208 Ann Hansen  317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Project Grad at Northwest Community High School1945525 W 34th St INDIANA Indianapolis  46224 Ann Hansen 317-226-4061
Indianapolis Public Schools5385Project Grad at George Washington Community High School1952215 W Washington St  INDIANA Indianapolis  46222 Ann Hansen 317-226-4061
Jennings County Schools4015Project Restart at ETC3800 West Walnut Street INDIANA North Vernon 47265  Jeanie Koelmel 812-346-4483
Jennings County Schools4015Fresh Start434 Main Street INDIANA North Vernon 47265 Kathryn Brennan 8123464483
Kankakee Valley School Corp3785Kankakee Valley Alternative Program25422 W St. Rd. 10 INDIANA Wheatfield 46392 James Wickstrom 219-956-3143
Kokomo-Center Twp Con Sch Corp3500Kinsey Secure Detention4701 S. Berkley Rd. INDIANA Kokomo 46901 Mr. Idowu Ikudabo 765-454-7080
Kokomo-Center Twp Con Sch Corp3500McKinley Alternative School61217 W. Carter Street INDIANA Kokomo 46901 Mr. Idowu Ikudabo 765-454-7080
Lakeland School Corporation4535LaGrange10805 E 075 N INDIANA LaGrange 46761 Crystal Leu 260-499-2400
LaPorte Community Schools4945Virtual Learning Academy1602 F Street INDIANA La Porte 46350 Amy Jackson 219-362-3102
Logansport Comm Sch corp0875Two Rivers Academy55902 Usher Street INDIANA Logansport 46947 Jeff Canady 5747537115
Logansport Community School Corporation0875The Academy42815 E. Market Street INDIANA Logansport 46947 JD Dubes 574-753-0441
M S D Bluffton Harrison8445Bluffton High School Alternative Program11 Tiger Trail INDIANA Bluffton 46714 Eric Mounsey 260.824.3724
M S D Decatur Township5300Decatur Center of Excellence45106 S. High School Road INDIANA Indianapolis 46221 Tim VanWanzeele 317-856-0900
M S D Martinsville Schools5925Hammons School1389 E. Jackson St. INDIANA Martinsville 46151  Suzie Lipps 765-342-6641
M S D Mount Vernon6590Education Opportunity Center1700 Harriett St. INDIANA Mt. Vernon 47620 Tom Kopatich 812-833-5114
M S D Perry Township5340Alternative MS/HS36548 Orinoco Ave INDIANA Indianapolis 46227 Robert Bohannon 317-789-3712
M S D PikeTownship5350Pike Prep Academy37140 Waldemar Dr.  INDIANA Indianapolis 46268 Roy Dobbs 317-347-8351
M S D Southwest Allen County0125Southwest Allen County Schools Alternative Program44312 C Homestead Road INDIANA Fort Wayne 46814 Jason Cordes 260-431-2402
M S D Steuben County7615Educational Opportunity Center1403 South Martha St. INDIANA Angola 46703 Scott Poor 260-665-1360
M S D Warren Township5360The Renaissance School18931 E. 30th Street INDIANA Indianapolis 46219 Masimba Rusununguko- Taylor 317-532-2993
M S D Washington Township5370Opportunity School for Expelled Students168401 Westfield Blvd. INDIANA Indianapolis 46240 Suzanne Zybert 317-259-5213
M S D Washington Township5370North Central Technology School (N.C.T.S.)171901 E. 86th St. INDIANA Indianapolis 46240 Suzanne Zybert 317-259-5213
M S D Washington Township5370True North Academy188401 Westfield Blvd  INDIANA Indianapolis  46240 Suzanne Zybert 317-259-5213
M S D Wayne Township5375Wayne Preparatory Academy25248 W. Raymond St. INDIANA Indianapolis 46241 Bob Boehman 317-988-6300
Maconaquah School Corporation5615Grissom Alternative Program2256 E 800 S INDIANA Bunker Hill 46914 Craig Jernegan 765-689-9131
Maconaquah School Corporation5615MAP3256 E 800 S, INDIANA Bunker Hill, 46914 PJ Hatcher 765-689-9131
Madison Consolidated3995MAP Madison Alternative Program12421 Wilson Ave INDIANA Madison 47250 Angelia Upchurch 812-274-8212
Madison-Grant High School2825Madison Grant High School Virtual Academy111700 S E 00 W INDIANA Fairmount 46928 Mr. Chris Smedley 765-948-4141
Manchester Community Schools8045Squire Academy program1404 W. 9th St. INDIANA North Manchester 46962 Dorehyl Mobley 260-982-2196
Marion Community Schools2865Grant County Detention Center131240 S. Adams INDIANA Marion 46953 Michael Ripperger 765-664-9091
Marion Community Schools2865TC2 Credit Resource Lab14750 West 26th Street INDIANA Marion 46953 Michael Ripperger 765-664-9091
Marion Community Schools2865Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School16720 N. Miller Ave. INDIANA Marion 46952 Mike Ripperger 765-664-9091
Merrillville Community School4600Merrillville Alternative Program (MAP)1276 East 68th Place INDIANA Merrillville 46410 Marnita L. Taylor, Ed.S. 219-650-5300
Merrillville Community School4600Pierce Preventing Expulsion Program3199 E 70th Place INDIANA Merrillville 46410 Marnita Taylor, Ed. S 219-650-5321
Michigan City Area Schools4925Project SCALE (Service, Careers in an Alternative Learning Environment)18466 W Pahs Road INDIANA Michigan City 46360 Andrew Eubank 2198732044
Middlebury School Corporation2275Northridge Academy156853 Northridge Drive INDIANA Middlebury 46540 Dr. Robby Goodman 574-825-9425
Mississinewa Community School Corporation2855MS311 Indian Trail INDIANA Gas City 46933 Steve Quaderer 765-674-2248
Mitchell Comm Schs5085Apollo Center1441 North 8th Street INDIANA Mitchell 47446 Phil Storm 812-849-4481
Monroe County Community School Corporation5740DO Prev Program/GRAD School4705 W. Coolidge Drive INDIANA Bloomington 47403 Craig A. Belt, Principal 812-330-7708
Monroe Gregg School District5900M.I.T (Monrovia Sch of Integrated Technology)1205 S. Chestnut Street INDIANA Monrovia 46157 Yolanda Goodpaster 317-996-2258
Monroe Gregg School District5900Back on Track2205 S Chestnut  INDIANA Monrovia  46157 Yolanda Goodpaster 317-996-2258
MSD Lawrence5330Alternative Instructional Setting (AIS)36501 Sunnyside Road INDIANA Indianapolis 46236 Dr. Steven Goeglein 317 423-8325
Muncie Community Schools1970Alternative Credit Program22500 N. Elgin Street INDIANA Muncie 47304 Cassandra Shipp 7657475203
Muncie Community Schools1970Muncie Community Schools Alternative Program42500 N. Elgin Street INDIANA Muncie 47304 Cassandra Shipp 
Neighbors New Vistas High School9730New Vistas' Alternative Program 25201 US Highway 6 INDIANA Portage 46368 Rebecca Reiner or Anna Swope 2198504448
New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch2400Ready for Life Alternative School12813 Grantline Road INDIANA New Albany 47150 Dr. Rhonda Roos 812-542-2141
New Albany-Floyd Co Con Sch2400Opportunities for Success42813 Grant Line Road INDIANA New Albany 47150 Louis Jensen 812-542-8504
Nineveh Hensley-Jackson United4255Indian Creek Learning Center1800 S. Indian Creek Dr. INDIANA Trafalgar 46181 Kaylee Craney 878-2144
Noblesville Schools3070PaceSetter118111 Cumberland Road INDIANA Noblesville 46060 Craig McCaffrey 317-773-4680
North Adams Community Schools0025Dr. Ken Springer ACCES School2625 Stadium Drive INDIANA Decatur 46733 Mr. Brent Lehman 2607283302
North Knox School Corp4315North Knox Alternative Education1525 W 11th Street INDIANA Bicknell 47512 Don Osburn 812-735-0026
North Lawrence Com Schools5075NLCS (LEAP)1258 BNL Drive INDIANA Bedford 47421 Todd Tanksley 812-279-9756
North Montgomery Community School Corporation5835Montgomery County Alternative Education Program1209 E. Pike Street INDIANA Crawfordsville 47933 Karen Branch, Shannon Furr 765-362-0694
North Newton School Corp5945PRIDE11641 W. 250 N INDIANA Morocco 47963 Jason Hostetler 219-285-2252
North Putnam Community School Corporation6715North Putnam P.A.W.S. (Providing Alternative Ways for Success)18869 North County Rd 250 East INDIANA Roachdale 46172 Levi Yowell 765-522-6282
Northeast Dubois Co Sch Corp2040 Northeast Dubois Academy 14711 N Dubois Road NE INDIANA Dubois 47527 Jennifer Vonderheide 812 678 2251
Northeastern Wayne Schools8375edgenuity program2314 W Main Street INDIANA Fountain City 47341 Laura Blessing 7658472821
Northern Wells Com Schools8435Northern Wells Alternative School1312 N. Jefferson Street INDIANA Ossian 46777 Deb Shumaker 260-622-4125
Northwest Allen County Schools0225Youth Services Center211805 Lima Rd INDIANA Fort Wayne 46818 Sam DiPrimio 260-637-3155
Northwest Allen County Schools0225Carroll High School Alternative Program311707 Lima Road INDIANA Fort Wayne 46818 Courtney Veith 260-637-3161
Options Charter School- Carmel 9325Options Charter School2530 W. Carmel Drive INDIANA Carmel 46032 Camille Scott-Tolliver 317-815-2098
Options Charter School-Noblesville9640Options Charter School-Noblesville19945 Cumberland Pointe Blvd. INDIANA Noblesville 46060 Mike Gustin 317-773-8659
Oregon-Davis School Corporation7495Alternative & Continuing Education15990 N 750 E INDIANA Hamlet 46532 Tim Pletcher 574-867-4561
Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp7175Pennway Alternative School255985 Bittersweet Road INDIANA Mishawaka 46545 Seth Molnar 574-259-7941
Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp7175PHS Second Shift Project455985 Bittersweet INDIANA Mishawaka 46545 Seth Molnar 574-254-2844
Peru Community Schools5635KEYS Academy 130 Daniel Street INDIANA Peru 46970 Sheri Spiker 7653271303
Pike County School Corp6445School Within-a-School Program11810 E SR 56 INDIANA Petersburg 47567 Mr. Phil Clauss 812-827-1749
Plainfield Community Sch Corp3330Plainfield Alternative Education Program21 Red Pride Drive INDIANA Plainfield 46168 Brent Schwanekamp 317-839-7711
Plymouth Community School Corp5485Marshall County Alternative School1611 Berkley INDIANA Plymouth 46563 Kenneth Olson 574-936-2178
Portage Township Schools6550Portage High School Alternative Education Program26450 U.S. Hwy 6 INDIANA Portage 46368 Jake Stafford, Max Gill 219-764-6034
Porter Township School Corporation65201 New Horizons Learning Center 1260 South 500 West INDIANA Valparaiso 46385 Ben Parrish 219-477-4933
Rensselaer Central School Corp3815Alternative Education--Rensselaer School Corp.21106 E. Grace INDIANA Rensselaer 47978 Curtis Craig  219-866-7822
Richland-Bean Blossom CSC5705The Edge11103 W. Temperance INDIANA Ellettsville 47429 Micah Mobley 812-876-7926
Richmond Community School8385Alternative High School Program2380 Hub Etchison Parkway INDIANA Richmond 47374 Josh Amyx 765-973-5415
Richmond Community School8385Hold On Program4315 NW 3rd Street INDIANA Richmond 47374 Carrie Wolfe 765-973-3430
Richmond Community School8385Richmond Graduation Academy (RGA) 5380 Hub Etchison Pkwy INDIANA Richmond  Josh Amyx 
River Forest Community School Corp4590Second Opportunity13300 Indiana Street INDIANA Hobart 46342 Mr. Kevin M. Trezak 219-962-2909
Salem Community Schools8205South Central Area Pace2500 North Harrison Street INDIANA Salem 47167 Mr. Frank Myszak 812-883-3904
Sch City of Mishawaka7200Mishawaka Education Center31202 Lincolnway East INDIANA Mishawaka 46544 Sarah Hickle  574-254-4558
School City of Hobart4730The Academy of Success136th Street 8th Street INDIANA Hobart 46342 Debbie Matthys 219-942-8885
School City of Hobart4730Aspire from The Challenge School32211 East 10th Street INDIANA Hobart 46342 Debbie Matthys 219-942-8885
School City of Mishawaka7200Alternative High School Diploma Program41202 Lincoln Way East INDIANA Mishawaka 46544 Sarah Hickle 574-254-4558
School City of Mishawaka7200Credit Recovery Program51801 N. Main Street INDIANA Mishawaka 45645 Sarah Hickle 574-254-4536
School Town of Highland4720Pathfinder Academy19135 Erie Street INDIANA Highland 46322 Dr. Patrick Weil 219-922-5673
School Town of Munster4740Munster High School Alternative Program18808 Columbia Ave INDIANA Munster 46321 Mr. Morgan O. Nolan 219-836-3200
Seymour Community Schools3675CORE (formerly Jackson Co Edu Center)21350 West Second Street INDIANA Seymour 47274 Greg Prange 8125224384
Shelbyville Central Schools7365Alternative Educational Opportunties Program22003 South Miller Street INDIANA Shelbyville 46176 Kathleen Miltz 317-398-9731
Smith Academy for Excellence9760Smith Academy for Excellence1725 W Washington Blvd INDIANA Fort Wayne 46802 Corey Smith 2605796939
South Adams Sch Corp0035Crossing Educational Center Crossing11075 Starfire Way INDIANA Berne 46711 Scott Litwiller 260-589-3133
South Bend Community Sch Corp7205School Age Mothers Program2245 N. Lombardy Dr. INDIANA South Bend 46619 Christine Pochert 574-393-6108
South Bend Community Sch Corp7205Alternative JJC & Madison Center Program3215 S. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd INDIANA South Bend 46601 Christine Carr 574-393-6250
South Bend Community Sch Corp7205Rise Up Academy 419010 Adams Road INDIANA South Bend 46637 Terrence M. Moore 574-393-5700
South Central Com School Corp4940South Central Virtual Learning Center19808 S. 600 W  INDIANA Union Mills 46382 Kate Rogowski (219) 767-22
South Dearborn Com School Corp1600 South Dearborn High School Alternative School16109 Squire Pl INDIANA Aurora 47001 Jeff Bond 8129262090
South Harrison Com Schools3190Alternative School-S.H.C.S.C.1375 Country Club Road INDIANA Corydon 47112 Tami Geltmaker 812-738-2168
South Harrison Com Schools3190Corydon Central HS Alternative Classroom2375 Country Club Rd INDIANA Corydon 47112 Tami Geltmaker 812-738-2168
South Madison Com Sch Corp5255Carnegie Learning Center2203 S. Heritage Way INDIANA Pendleton 46064 Mark Hall 765-778-2152
South Montgomery School Corporation5845Southmont Learning Academy16425 US 231 South INDIANA Crawfordsville 47933 Michael Tricker 765-866-0350
South Ripley Community School Corp6865South Ripley Alternative School11589 S Benham Rd INDIANA Versailles 47042 Dr. Robert Moorhead and Mrs. Heather Reichart 812-689-5303
Southeastern School Corporation0815Alternative School - Lewis Cass Jr. Sr. High School16422 E. St. Rd. 218 INDIANA Walton 46994 Maggie Wright 5746262525
Southwest Dubois School Corporation2110Southridge HS Alternative11110 S. Main Street INDIANA Huntingburg 47542 Chad Sickbert 812-683-2272
Switzerland County Schools7775Opportunity Alternative Resource School (OARS)11040 W Main Street INDIANA Vevay  47043 Dustin Bentz; Mike Jones 812-427-2705
Tippecanoe School Corp7865Elston Alternative Center12241 Old Romney Road INDIANA Lafayette 47909 Mr. Thomas K. Booe 765-474-2481
Tippecanoe School Corp7865SOAR (formerly ATLAS)22241 Old Romney Rd INDIANA Lafayette 47909 Kirk Booe 765-474-2481
Tippecanoe School Corp7865Tippecanoe Academy South34951 US231South INDIANA Lafayette 47909 John Beeker 765-474-1488
Tippecanoe School Corp7865Tippecanoe Academy North45701 North 50 West INDIANA West Lafayette 47906 Barb List 765-772-7744
Tippecanoe School Corp7865Middle Academy North56100 N 50 W INDIANA West Lafayette 47906 Dr. Doug Miller 765-474-2481
Tippecanoe School Corp7865Middle Academy South64951 US Highway 231 South INDIANA Lafayette 47909 Dr. Doug Miller 765-474-2481
Tippecanoe Valley School Corp4445TVSC Academy45095 S 700 W, P.O. Box 8 INDIANA Burket 46508 Brandon Kresca 574.598.2100
Tri-Creek School Corp4645Alternative School119290 Cline Ave. INDIANA Lowell 46356 Debra Howe 2197501261
Tri-Creek School Corp4645Opportunity Center219290 Cline Ave. INDIANA Lowell 46356 Kevin Deal 2197501261
Twin Lakes School Corporation8565Crossing Education Center3565 South Main Street INDIANA Monticello 47960 Michael Galvin 5745837211
Union county college corner joint school district7950UC Alternative Education1410 Patriot Blvd INDIANA Liberty 47353 Connie Rosenberger 765-458-7471
Valparaiso Community Schools6560Valparaiso Alternative HS13801 N. Campbell Street INDIANA Valparaiso 46385 Ashley Monroe 2195313070
Vigo County School Corp8030McLean High School Renaissance Program1961 Lafayette Avenue INDIANA Terre Haute 47804 Jeanne M.Conley 812-462-4330
Vigo County School Corp8030McLean High School Credit Recovery Program2961 Lafayette Avenue INDIANA Terre Haute 47804 Jeanne M.Conley 812-462-4330
Vigo County School Corp8030McLean Education Center-Middle School Program3961 Lafayette Avenue INDIANA Terre Haute 47804 Jeanne M.Conley 812-462-4330
Vigo County School Corp8030Booker T Washington H.S.43707 S. 7th St. INDIANA Terre Haute 47802 Dr. Tammy Rowshandel 812-462-4427
Vincennes Community School Corporation4335Alice Academy11545 S. Hart Street INDIANA Vincennes 47591 Stephen Combs 812-882-6168
Wa-Nee Community Schools2285NorthWood Alternative School1451 N Main INDIANA Nappanee 46550 Jay Olson 574-773-4127
Wabash City Schools8060The Access Learning Academy1580 North Miami Street INDIANA Wabash 46992 Jeffery Galley 260-563-4131
Warrick County School Corp8130Warrick Education Center13199 SR 261 INDIANA Newburgh 47630 Drew Gerth 812-858-4309
Warrick County School Corp8130Oasis Alternative Program for Junior High Students23199 SR 261 INDIANA Newburgh 47630 Drew Gerth 812-858-4309
Warsaw Community Schools4415Alternative Instructional Methods School1201 N. Union Street INDIANA Warsaw 46580 Steve Ferber 574-371-5019
Warsaw Community Schools4415Step One Program31 Tiger Lane INDIANA Warsaw 46580 Steve Ferber 574-371-5099
Warsaw Community Schools4415Middle School Alternative Learning Program6201 N. Union St. INDIANA Warsaw  46580 Steve Ferber 574-371-5019
Warsaw Community Schools4415Rebound7201 N. Union St.. INDIANA Warsaw 46580 Steve Ferber 574-371-5019
Warsaw School Corporation 4415Alternative to Suspension and Expulsion (ASE) 8201 N Union Street INDIANA Warsaw  46580 Steve Ferber 574-371-5019
Washington Com Schools Inc1405Alternative Education-Washington High School1608 E Walnut Street INDIANA Washington 47501 Daniel Roach 812-254-5536
Wawasee Community School Corp4345Wawasee Academy2#1 Warrior Path Building #2 INDIANA Syracuse 46567 Troy Sausaman 574-457-3147
West Central Schools6630Trojan Opportunity Academy11852 S US HWY 421  INDIANA Francesville  47946 Patrick Culp/Don Street 219-567-9119
West Clark Community Schools0940West Clark Education Center1601 Renz Avenue INDIANA Sellersburg 47172 Tate Enlow  812-248-7130
West Noble School Corporation6065West Noble Alternative Program1518 W Union St INDIANA Ligonier 46767 Dr. Gregory Baker  260-894-3191
Western School Corp3490Western Learning Alternative Center (WALC)12600 S. 600 W. INDIANA Russiaville 46979 Julie Pownall 765-883-5541
Western Wayne School Corporation8355Eagle Opportunity School1205 E Park way Drive INDIANA Cambridge City 47327 Mr. George Philhower 765-478-5976